TAM Conservatory

Staff Assignments


Instructor Responsibility List

Doug Berry

  • Worship Team Major Coordinator
  • Masterclass #1- Planning a Worship Night
  • Program Coordinator- Worship Night
  • Assist with the Finale of the Finale

Jeff Cain

  • Audio Production Major Track Instructor
  • Masterclass #2- Song Writing
  • Masterclass #5- Sound Made Simple
  • Small Group Leader
  • 'Instructor’s Night Performer

Natalia Cruz

  • Dance Technique- Level 2
  • Masterclass #2- Hip Hop
  • Outreach Event Assistant
  • Finale Backstage Hand

Mabel Cuevas-Lopez

  • Masterclass #2- Salsa
  • Drama Technique Level 1
  • Small Group Leader
  • Late Night Salsa Coordinator
  • Outreach Event Assistant
  • Finale House Manager

Brad Cain

  • Drama Major Track Level 6
  • Drama Technique Level 5
  • Masterclass #3 & #4- Stage Combat
  • Instructor Class #1- Drama

Felipe Concha

  • Worship Team Major Instructor
  • Masterclass #4- Worship Technology
  • Outreach Event Assistant
  • Open Mic Night Coordinator (w/Olivia)

John Copeland

  • Worship Team Major Instructor
  • Masterclass #3- Leading Worship
  • Instructor’s Night MC

Major Steve Ditmer

  • Audio Production Major Coordinator
  • Masterclass #3- Lighting 101
  • Evening program Tech Director
  • Finale Tech Director

Ashley Escobar

  • Dance Major Track Level 2
  • Masterclass #3- Modern Dance
  • Small Group Leader
  • Instructor’s Night Performer

Ian Evans

  • Drama Technique Level 3
  • Masterclass #2- Adv. Acting Improv (w/Chris)
  • Instructor Class #4- Acting Improv
  • Finale Backstage Hand

Jen Garrett

  • Support Staff/Registration & Check Out
  • Daytime Office Manager

Chuck Goodin

  • Drama Major Track Level 5
  • Masterclass #1- Script Writing
  • Small Group Leader
  • Outreach Event Coordinator
  • Instructor’s Night Performer

Jerome Green

  • Worship Team Major Instructor
  • Outreach Event Assistant

Kathryn Higgins

  • Instructor Training Dance Instructor
  • Dance Technique Level 4
  • Masterclass #1-#4 Aerial Silks
  • Instructor Class #4- Jazz
  • Late Night Improv Coordinator
  • Finale Finale Coordinator :)

Kyle Higgins

  • Drama Major Track Level 6
  • Masterclass #3- Musical Theater Audition
  • Instructor Class #2- Drama

Amber Hood

  • Drama Major Track Level 3
  • Small Group Leader

Carol Jaudes

  • Conservatory Director
  • Finale Program Coordinator
  • Masterclass #4- Starting Your Own Arts

Program

  • Welcome Night Program Coordinator
  • Instructor’s Night Performer
  • Instructor Training-Leadership time (2&3)

Jon Knaggs

  • Social Media Major Track
  • Masterclass #2- Filming w/Mobile Phone

Ryan Livingston

  • Visual Arts Major Track Instructor
  • Masterclass #3- Screenprinting

Jodi Lloyd

  • Conservatory Operations Co-director
  • Registration/Check Out
  • Small Group Coordinator
  • Late Night Food & Fun

Phil Lloyd

  • Conservatory Operations Co-director
  • Group Devotions Leader
  • Opening Night Ice Breakers
  • Late Night Food & Fun
  • Masterclass #2- Set Building for the Corps

Richard Lopez

  • Worship Team Major Instructor
  • Small Group Leader

Katie Luse

  • ConnectUp Coordinator

Evangeline Miller

  • Finale Stage Manager
  • Props Coordinator (until Wed.)
  • Masterclass #1- Choreographing for Kids
  • Small Group Leader

Kip Moore

  • Drama Major Track Level 2
  • Instructor’s Night Performer

Chris Monroe

  • Instructor Training Drama Instructor
  • Masterclass #4- Film Acting
  • Instructor Class #3- Drama
  • Props Coordinator (Beginning Wed.)

Victor Morales

  • Worship Team Major Instructor
  • Instructor’s Night Performer

Eli Morgan

  • Worship Team Major Instructor
  • Masterclass #3 & #4- Magic
  • Small Group Leader
  • Instructor’s Night Performer

Erin Morgan

  • Conservatory Program Operations Director
  • Dance Major Track- Level 4
  • Dance Technique- Level 3
  • Instructor Class #1- Horton
  • Instructor’s Night Program Coordinator

Emily Pastin

  • Dance Major Track Level 3
  • Masterclass #1- Dance Improvisation
  • Instructor’s Night Performer

Sarah Peabody

  • Worship Team Major Instructor
  • Outreach Event Assistant

Mike Pettiford

  • CFOT Technical Liaison
  • Media for Group Devotions

Becki Phillips

  • Instructor Training-Leadership time (1)
  • Masterclass #1 & #3- Choreodrama
  • Small Group Leader

Olivia Renkel

  • Dance Technique Level 1
  • Masterclass #4- “Hairspray” Choreography
  • Instructor Class- MT Scene
  • Small Group Leader
  • Open Mic Night Coordinator (w/Felipe)
  • Instructor’s Night Performer

Major Chrissy Rock

  • Drama Major Track Level 2 (Assist)
  • Drama Technique Level 2
  • Small Group Leader
  • Finale House Manager

Captain Gillian Rogers

  • Visual Arts Major Instructor
  • Masterclass #4- Praying in Color
  • Small Group Leader

Major Hollie Ruthberg

  • Costume Major Track Instructor
  • Masterclass #1- Drama Costumes
  • Masterclass #2- Dance Costumes
  • Costume Designer/Coordinator

Evelyn Stickland

  • Dance Major Track Level 1
  • Masterclass #1- Healthy Artist- Nutrition
  • Masterclass #4- Healthy Artist- Beyond Diet & Exercise

Justina Stickland

  • Office Assistance
  • Late Night Zumba!

Chris Stoker

  • Drama Technique Level 4
  • Masterclass #2- Adv. Acting Improv (w/Ian)
  • Small Group Leader
  • Finale Narration
  • Finale Backstage Hand

Anna Street

  • Worship Team Major Instructor
  • Small Group Leader

Rich Swingle

  • Drama Major Track Level 1
  • Drama Technique Level 6
  • Masterclass #1- Dialects
  • Instructor’s Night Performer

Alvaro Velasquez

  • Costume Major Track Instructor

Margaret Felix

  • Masterclass #1- Storyboarding

Additional Support Staff:

Mona Hulteen
Victoria Ojeda
Carl Ruthberg
Major Ivan Rock