TAM Conservatory

Schedule


Opening Day, Saturday, August 4

3:00pm-6:00pm
Instructors Registration/Check-In
Davidson Gym Lobby   

4:00pm-6:00pm
Registration/Check-In
Davidson Gym Lobby                            

7:00pm-8:00pm        
Welcome Meeting – Meet the Instructors
Lecture Hall

8:00pm-8:20pm
MAJOR TRACK Breakouts

8:30pm-9:15pm
ICE BREAKERS: Youth Dept.
Watson Gym

9:15pm
Student Free Time – Pizza
Dining Room                                   

9:15pm
STAFF/INSTRUCTOR ORIENTATION MEETING
Staff Dining Room

10:30pm
Worship team instructors – Rehearse
Chapel                       

11:30 pm
Building Lock-In                                  

12:00am
Room Lock-In

SUNDAY, AUGUST 5

7:45am-8:45am
ConnectUp - Prayer Sessions 

8:00am - 8:30am
Breakfast/Announcements
Dining Room

8:30am – 8:50am
Morning Reflection
Chapel

9:00am-12:00pm
MAJOR TRACK SCHEDULE

10:30am-12:00pm
Major Track Rehearsal

12:00pm-1:00pm
Lunch - Dining Room

12:00pm-1:00pm 
ConnectUp Prayer Sessions

1:00pm-2:30pm
Group Devotions & Small Groups

2:45pm-4:15pm
MAJOR TRACK SCHEDULE

4:30pm-5:30pm
Masterclass #1                                                              

4:30pm-5:30pm
ConnectUp Prayer Sessions (Instructors Only)

5:30pm-6:30pm
Dinner - Dining Room

5:30pm-7:00pm
ConnectUp Prayer Sessions

6:20pm-7:20pm
ALL INSTRUCTORS LAB (Instructors Only-Optional

6:30pm-7:30pm
Free Time                                                                    

7:30pm-9:00pm
CAST “GODSPELL”
Lecture Hall

9:30pm
Late night snacks
Terrace

9:30pm-10:00pm
ConnectUp Prayer Sessions

10:00pm
Late Night Activity- Zumba! (optional)
Gym                

11:30pm
Building Lock-In

12:00am
Room Lock-In

Monday, August 6th

7:45am-8:45am
ConnectUp Prayer Sessions

7:45am
Staff Meeting
Dining Room                                               

8:00am - 8:30am
Breakfast/Announcements
Dining Room

8:30am – 8:50am
Morning Reflection
Chapel

9:00am-12:00pm
MAJOR TRACK SCHEDULE

12:00pm-1:00pm
Lunch
Dining Room

12:00pm-1:00pm
ConnectUp Prayer Sessions

1:00pm-2:30pm
Group Devotions & Small Groups

2:45pm-4:15pm
MAJOR TRACK SCHEDULE

4:30pm-5:30pm
Masterclass #2                                                              

4:30pm-5:30pm
ConnectUp Prayer Sessions (Instructors Only)

5:30pm-6:30pm
Dinner
Dining Room

5:30pm-7:00pm
ConnectUp Prayer Sessions 
Dinning Room

6:20pm-7:20pm
ALL INSTRUCTORS LAB (Instructors Only-Optional)

6:30pm-7:30pm
Free Time                     

7:30pm-9:00pm
Worship Night w/Outside Worship
Chapel

9:30pm
Late night snacks
Terrace

9:30pm-10:00pm
ConnectUp Prayer Sessions

9:45pm
Late Night Activity- Outdoor Movie! (optional)
Terrace            

11:30pm
Building Lock-In

12:00am
Room Lock-In

Tuesday, August 7

7:45am-8:45am
ConnectUp Prayer Sessions

7:45am
Staff Meeting
Dining Room                                               

8:00am - 8:30am
Breakfast/Announcements
Dining Room

8:30am – 8:50am
Morning Reflection
Chapel

9:00am-12:00pm
MAJOR TRACK SCHEDULE

12:00pm-1:00pm
Lunch
Dining Room

12:00pm-1:30pm
ConnectUp Prayer Sessions (1pm-Instructors Only)

1:00pm-2:30pm        
Group Devotions & Small Groups

2:45pm-4:15pm
MAJOR TRACK SCHEDULE

4:30pm-5:30pm
Masterclass #3

5:30pm-6:30pm
Dinner
Dining Room

6:30pm-7:30pm
Free Time

6:20pm-7:20pm
ALL INSTRUCTORS LAB (Instructors Only-Optional)

7:30pm-9:00pm
Instructor’s Night
Lecture Hall

9:30pm
Late night snacks
Terrace

10:00pm
Student Cabaret Night! (optional)
Terrace            

11:30pm
Building Lock-In

12:00am
Room Lock-In

Wednesday August 8

7:45am
Staff Meeting
Dining Room                                               

8:00am -8:30am
Breakfast/Announcements
Dining Room

8:45am – 9:45am
Group Devotions & Small Groups
Chapel

9:45am-10:00am
NYC Information
Chapel

10:00am
Pick up box lunch/Load Buses for NYC

10:30am
Depart for NYC (lunch on bus)

11:30am
Arrive (location TBD)
Walk to Theater

11:30am-1:30pm
Free Time in NYC!

1:30pm
Meet at theatre

2:00pm
BROADWAY SHOW: “Come From Away”
Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
236 W 45th Street (btwn. 7th& 8th)

5:00pm
Load buses

5:15pm
Depart for CFOT

6:00pm
Dinner
Dining Room

7:00pm-8:00pm
Masterclass #4

8:10-9:30pm
MAJOR TRACK

9:30pm
Late Night snacks
Terrace

10:00pm
Late Night Activity- Salsa! (optional)
Terrace

Thursday, August 9

7:45am
Staff Meeting
Dining Room                                               

8:00am - 8:30am
Breakfast/Announcements
Dining Room

8:30am – 8:50am
Morning Reflection
Chapel

9:00am-12:00pm
MAJOR TRACK
ASSIGNED TECH IN LECTURE HALL

12:00pm-1:00pm
Lunch
Dining Room

1:00pm-2:30pm
Group Devotions & Small Groups

2:45pm-5:30pm
MAJOR TRACK SCHEDULE
ASSIGNED TECH IN LECTURE HALL           

4:00pm-5:30pm
Open Dance Class (all invited at instructor’s discretion)
Open Drama Improv Class (all invited at instructor’s discretion)

5:30pm-6:30pm
Dinner
Dining Room

6:30pm-7:30pm
Free Time                    

7:30pm-9:00pm
Outreach at the Park!                                                   

9:30pm
Late night snacks
Terrace

10:00pm
Late Night Improv!                                                       

11:30pm
Building Lock-In

12:00am
Room Lock-In

Friday, August 10

7:45am
Staff Meeting
Dining Room                                               

8:00am - 8:30am
Breakfast/Announcements
Dining Room

8:30am – 9:50am
Group Devotions & Small Groups
Chapel

10:00am – 12:30pm
TECH IN LECTURE HALL
Lecture Hall                                                                                                           

12:30pm
Lunch
*Pick up your t-shirts!!!

1:30-4:30pm
Finale run-through
Lecture Hall

5:00pm
Dinner
Dining Hall

6:30pm
Finale performance #1
Lecture Hall

8:30pm
Finale performance #2
Lecture Hall

10:00pm
Late night snacks
Terrace

11:30pm
Building Lock-In

12:00am
Room Lock-In

Final Day, Saturday, August 11

7:00am-8:00am        
Get up/Get ready/Pack up/Clean Room

8:00am
Ready for room inspection

After inspection, take luggage to Davidson Gym and Return lanyard with key and fob.

8:00am-9:15am
Continental Breakfast
Lounge            

9:30am – 11:00am
“The Sending Out”
Chapel                                   

11:00am – 12:00pm
Brunch
Dining Room

1:00pm          
Final departure – All must be gone from campus