Candidates' Seminar

ACCEPTING TRACK



Full Schedule

FRIDAY

TIME EVENT LOCATION
3:00pm – 4:30pm Registration Crowne Plaza Lobby
4:30pm – 6:30pm Supper Crowne Plaza Montebello
6:45pm Load Buses Crowne Plaza Side Entrance
7:00pm Leave for CFOT  
7:15pm Arrive at CFOT CFOT Gym Entrance
7:15pm Gym Doors Open  
7:30pm – 9:00pm Welcome Meeting Gym
9:05pm Grab & Go Snacks Student Lounge
9:15pm Load Buses / Return to hotel CFOT Gym Entrance
11:30pm Curfew Crowne Plaza

SATURDAY

TIME EVENT LOCATION
7:00am – 8:30am Breakfast Buffet Crowne Plaza Montebello
8:45am Load Buses Crowne Plaza Side Entrance
9:00am Leave for CFOT  
9:15am Arrive at CFOT CFOT Gym Entrance
9:30am – 10:15am Meeting Lecture Hall
10:30am – 11:30am Session 1: Campus Life G-2
11:45am – 12:15pm Lunch Dining Room
12:30pm – 1:15pm Session 2: Sample Classes L-2 Bible Class; G-2 Doctrine Class; L-3 Clase de Doctrina
1:20pm – 2:00pm CFOT Tour Lecture Hall
2:15pm – 3:00pm Cadet Mingle Student Lounge

3:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Messengers of Grace Session Staff Dining Room (By Invitation Only)
3:30pm – 3:50pm Meet with DCS Divisional Rooms
4:00pm – 4:45pm Session 3: Q & A; Moderators:
Captains Joel and Kathleen Ashcraft Lieutenants Joel and Kama Lyle
Chapel: Delegates without children
Lecture Hall: Delegates with children
5:00pm – 5:30pm Supper Dining Room
5:45pm – 6:30pm Session 4: What’s Next?
Captain Sheila Gage
G-2
7:00pm Musical: Skeleton Army Gym
8:40pm Load Buses / Return to hotel CFOT Gym Entrance
9:00pm Ice Cream Fellowship Crowne Plaza Lobby
11:30pm Curfew Crowne Plaza

SUNDAY

TIME EVENT LOCATION
6:00am – 8:00am Check Out Crowne Plaza
6:30am – 8:30am Breakfast Buffet Crowne Plaza Montebello
8:30am Load Buses Crowne Plaza Side Entrance
8:40am Leave for CFOT  
8:50am Arrive at CFOT CFOT Gym Entrance
9:00am Tea with the Commissioners (By Invitation Only) Student Lounge
9:00am Sunday School Divisional Rooms (Page 10)
10:00am – 12:00pm Holiness Meeting Gym
12:00pm Lunch Dining Room
1:00pm Divisional Delegation Debriefing Divisional Rooms
1:45pm Departure X